Kanta Group Kanta Group

Natural Essential Oil / Aromatherapy Oils

Aniseed Oil

Basil Oil

Bergamot Oil

Bay Oil

Cajuput Oil

Cade Oil

Calamus Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Cedar Wood Oil

Citronella Java Oil

Cypriol Oil / Nagar Motha Oil

Cypress Oil

Clove Oil

Chamomile Blue Oil

Frankincense Oil

Grape Fruit Oil

Jasmine Oil

Juniper Berry Oil

Kapur Kachri Oil

Lavender Oil

Lemon Oil

Lemon Grass Oil

Marjoram Oil

Neroli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Palmarosa Oil

Rosemarry Oil

Rose Wood Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Spike Nard Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Vetiver Oil

Valerian Root Oil

Spice Oil

Ajowan Oil

Betel Leaf Oil

Caraway Oil

Cinnamon Oil

Cumin Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil

Ginger Oil

Hing Oil

Carrier Oil

Arachis Oil

Jojoba Oil

Malkangani Oil

Neem Oil (Cold Press)

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Aromatic Chemicals

Caryophyllene Oxide

Citronellal

Citronellal (C10H18O)

NEROL 99%


Wholesale suppliers & exporters of Natural Essential Oil, Spice Oil and Carrier Oil from India


Follow Us : facebookTwitter
Home  »  Carrier Oil  »  Pomegranate Seed Oil


Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Ask for Price

Product Pomegranate Oil
Lot No 32C-2008-SU
Manufacturing Date DEC.2008
Best Before DEC.2009(We recommend using the same with in 6 months)
Appearance Oily Liquid
Colour Clear, pale yellow
Odour Oily liquid, practically odour less and with a mild characteristic taste.

Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Identification IR spectrum by comparison with a Standard
Solubility Slightly soluble in alcohol 96º. Soluble in Chloroform and ether. Insoluble in water.
Density at 25° C 0.911 - 0.920 g/cm3
Acid value < 0.5
Peroxide Value < 10 meq O2/kg
Toxicological Properties:
Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. It is pale yellow to yellow liquid. It is used in manufacturing of soap and other skin care products. • It is often used as a face oil • It is used as moisturizer and nourishes dry skin types.

Uses & Precautions:


Summary:
The pomegranate is produced in hilly regions from Iran through to the Himalayas in northern India. The pomegranate plant is a small tree or a neat and rounded shrub. This has a growth of up to 12 to 16 feet. There exist the dwarf varieties of pomegranate as well. The trunk of pomegranate oil is covered by bark that is red brown in color. It has stiff, spiny and angular branches.

Shipping Options:
We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, & EMS.

Product Pomegranate Oil
Lot No 32C-2008-SU
Manufacturing Date DEC.2008
Best Before DEC.2009(We recommend using the same with in 6 months)
Appearance Oily Liquid
Colour Clear, pale yellow
Odour Oily liquid, practically odour less and with a mild characteristic taste.

Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Identification IR spectrum by comparison with a Standard
Solubility Slightly soluble in alcohol 96º. Soluble in Chloroform and ether. Insoluble in water.
Density at 25° C 0.911 - 0.920 g/cm3
Acid value < 0.5
Peroxide Value < 10 meq O2/kg

Yes! I am interested

Home  |  Company Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Quality Assurance  |  Media Gallery  |  Franchise Enquiry  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com© Kanta Enterprises Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?