Kanta Group Kanta Group

Natural Essential Oil / Aromatherapy Oils

Aniseed Oil

Basil Oil

Bergamot Oil

Bay Oil

Cajuput Oil

Cade Oil

Calamus Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Cedar Wood Oil

Citronella Java Oil

Cypriol Oil / Nagar Motha Oil

Cypress Oil

Clove Oil

Chamomile Blue Oil

Frankincense Oil

Grape Fruit Oil

Jasmine Oil

Juniper Berry Oil

Kapur Kachri Oil

Lavender Oil

Lemon Oil

Lemon Grass Oil

Marjoram Oil

Neroli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Palmarosa Oil

Rosemarry Oil

Rose Wood Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Spike Nard Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Vetiver Oil

Valerian Root Oil

Spice Oil

Ajowan Oil

Betel Leaf Oil

Caraway Oil

Cinnamon Oil

Cumin Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil

Ginger Oil

Hing Oil

Carrier Oil

Arachis Oil

Jojoba Oil

Malkangani Oil

Neem Oil (Cold Press)

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Aromatic Chemicals

Caryophyllene Oxide

Citronellal

Citronellal (C10H18O)

NEROL 99%


Wholesale suppliers & exporters of Natural Essential Oil, Spice Oil and Carrier Oil from India


Follow Us : facebookTwitter
Home  »  Natural Essential Oil / Aromatherapy Oils  »  Jasmine Oil


Jasmine Oil

Castor Oil

Ask for Price

Product Name:   Jasmine Oil
Latin Name:   Jasminum Grandiflorum & Jasmine Sambac
Origin:   India
Odour:   Floral, rich, sweet and warm, exquisitely exotic and graceful
Production Method:   Solvent Extracted
Source:   Flowers
Appearance:   Dark orange

About:   Relaxing, intoxicating, warming. Great aphrodisiac, can help against depression, and can aid in finding restful sleep. Jasmine has a long tradition of being used in childbirth as a relaxing and supportive remedy. Jasmine is valued as a skin care ingredient for aiding dry, sensitive and irritated skin.

Application:   Jasmine is called as the King of Flowers (Rose being the Queen), and indeed this is probably the most masculine of all the floral aromas, especially the Jasmine Sambac, which is more musky, spicy, mysterious and exotic than the Jasmine grandiflorium. Jasmine grandiflorium is softer, more gentle and floral. Jasmine grandiflorum is more widely known and is frequently found in gardens all over the world. It blooms in the early dawn, whereas Jasmine Sambac blooms at night. The potency and incredible fragrancing power of Jasmine Essential Oil make it a great investment, even though it is one of the pricier oils. Add a few drops to a diffuser for a relaxing, feminine aroma climate. Add 3 drops to a hot bath for a blissful retreat, mixing the oil with a Coconut Emulsifier or some Half & Half prior to blending it with the water (in order to prevent the oils from floating on the surface)

Blends well with:   Most oils. Very suitable to make an aroma more round and complete To create a romantic mood, try blending it with the other great aphrodisiacs - Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang, Rosewood, Patchouli, Vetiver, Rose etc. Also nice: Bergamot, Orange, Mandarin & Neroli. Lavender and Geranium, Frankincense and Clary Sage

Precaution:   Make sure you are not overdosing, since Jasmine is very strong and easily overpowering. GRAS (Generally Regarded As Safe) approved by the FDA as food flavor. Occasional skin sensitivity reported, do patch test first


Physico-Chemical Properties:-

Yes! I am interested

Home  |  Company Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Quality Assurance  |  Media Gallery  |  Franchise Enquiry  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com© Kanta Enterprises Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?